Welcome to the 1999 USA Schutzhund and Police Championship!
Schedule of championship events
Travel, Airfare and Hotel Info and Tourism links
Catalog information and advertisers
Sponsors make our Internet coverage possible
Hosting club and official event contacts
Schutzhund 3 Championship competitors, scores, photos, and critiques
Police WPO Championship competitors, scores, photos, and critiques
Championship judges and trial helpers
Return to Home Page
Return to SchH3 Page
Entries
SCORES
Critiques
Commentary
Photo Gallery


CAT# HANDLER DOG BREED HOT FLT DRAW A B C TOTAL PLACE
1 Kathy Jo Magan Gundo v Riemsloherwald GSD   1 1 87  92 94 273 29 
2 Terry Hall Clyde vom Rittmeister GSD   11 4 92 88  76   
3 Patti Garcia Guy von der Vinessa GSD X 12 1 94 89  59  -0-   
4 Dan Mancino Rondow vom Posthorn GSD   10 3 93  90 77  
5 Paul DiNenna Andy von der Roderburg GSD   2 3 10 70 93  
6 Lester Flores Ziggo von der Fasanerie GSD   11 1 92 93  87  272  32 
7 Rhae Lynn Bair Toby van Stiemen Ecke GSD   4 1 92 84 84 260  45 
8 Debra Zappia Dante Traho GSD   10 4   94  86  PULLED-INJURY  
9 Jim Lempner Laro von der Döllenwiese GSD   12 5 96 96  95  287 
10 George Hermes Vargas Lektro Watt GSD   2 2 94  88 95 277  23 
11 Vicki Safriet Khan-Bram Casa de Mandingo's BOV   9 3 78 87 91 256  48 
12 Philip Safriet Sarec von Haus Antverpa GSD   6 4 99  90  97  286 
13 Russ Osborn Hanter vd Pfenningbacher Höhe GSD   4 4 97  94  90  281  20 
14 Russ Osborn Lupo de Lupis Fidis GSD   2 6 52  81 95 -0-   
15 Robert Gomez Nando vom Enztal GSD X 12 2 97 92  93  282  17 
16 James Aiello Dick Bethme GSD   4 2 71  88  91 250  51 
17 Sandra Shaner R & D Tetanus Lockjaw AmStaf X 1 4 91  70 93 254  49 
18 Michael Scott Eros vom Bruderhof GSD X 11 6 92  87  92  271  35 
19 Jody Potter Boss vom Sturmhugel GSD         PULL  
20 Isabel Lambertz Avanti vom Kartäuser Weiher GSD X 2 5 93  86 81 260  46 
21 Kelly Martin Shane ot Vitosha MAL X 1 6 98  96 95 289 
22 Kelly Martin Bocca ot Vitosha MAL X 4 3 92  98  94  284  13 
23 Jayne Edwards Cliff vom Grenzgänger GSD 5 6 -0- 71 -0- PULL-SICK  
24 Ray Beaty Clint vd Staelduinhoeve GSD         PULL  
25 Wayne Curry Aik vom Adelmannsfelder Land GSD 12 3 96 94  85  275  27 
26 Ivan Balabanov Django Ot Vitosha MAL X 8 4 95 93 95 283  15 
27 Daryl Jones Rocky vom Hause Welz GSD   7 5 85 93  87  265  40 
28 Tracy Betenbaugh Afra vom Stamm Walo GSD   3 5 99  95 96  290 
29 Douglas Hopper Kukay's Ranca MAL   10 1 77  80  95  252  50 
30 Greg Bennett Troy vom Hause Welz GSD   12 6 91 100  96  287 
31 Alan Bartelson Rajko vom Falkenschrei GSD   9 4 99 86 92  277  24 
32 Al Banuelos Lestat du Chenil Victoire MAL X 4 5 91 100 100 291 1
33 David Millmore Kaiser von der Westervelt GSD X 12 4 92 95  97  284  12 
34 Phillip Tran Rio von der Gänsebrüke GSD X 2 1 91  98 96 285  11 
35 Cathy Jobe Queno vom Schloß Richtof GSD   2 4 98  90 91 279  21 
36 Cathy Jobe Esko vom Black Star GSD   5 1 87  92 84 263  41 
37 Kevin Lanouette Coblenz vom Noble GSD   1 2 76  88 85 249  54 
38 Mandy West Orkan vom Werraland GSD   3 6 80  89 93  262  43 
39 Todd West Jasso vom Schwartenzwinger GSD   9 5 96 78  84  258  47 
40 Carol Carangelo Arec vom Simmerblick GSD           PULL  
41 Susanna Suomensaari Chicory Ot Vitosha MAL X 7 1 82 96  94 272  31 
42 Tami Stephenson Filo du Ciel Rouge MAL X 6 1 97  93  69   
43 Pam Hanrahan Endy v Svenshome GSD   6 5 98  92  96 286  10 
44 Gary Hanrahan Tell vd Daelenberghütte GSD   8 6 94 96  87  277  25 
45 Fernando Stanford Elsy Niña Grande vom Grunfel GSD   11 5 100 90  85  275  28 
46 Paul Sova Drigon vom Linsengericht GSD   9 1 28     PULL-INJURY
47 Carl Schiffeler Yello vom Vogteier-Land GSD   3 3 94 90 62 -0-  
48 Jim Hall Indy von Schloß Birkenstein GSD   11 3 56 90  82   
49 Daniel Richard Ory vom Zollernblut GSD   5 4 98  94 90 282  19 
50 Shelley Neill Astor-King v Leyenbroukerhoff GSD   9 6 74 88  86  248  56 
51 Stephen Robinson Masa von der Lindenhalle GSD X 5 5 97  97 96 290 
52 John Riboni Bingo von der Abfuhr GSD   9 2 93 82  95  270  38 
53 Rod Thompkins Enzo Manepo GSD   3 1 94 98 98  290 
54 James Glauz Nadja vom Eisfeld GSD X 11 2 98 87  84  269  39 
55 Karoly Meszaros Torro van het Bleekhof GSD           PULL  
56 T. Floyd Grappo vom Leipeimer Moor GSD   7 3 98 90  84  272  33 
57 Jim Elder Frieda's Home Blitz MAL   10 2 98  93  97  288 
58 Ken White Ilko vom Bogenstadt GSD X         PULL  
59 Lori Janes Herro vom Bogenstadt DOBE X 6 2 81  84  84  249  55 
60 Steve Billimack Dina vom Leerburg GSD X 10 6 98  92  83  273  30 
61 Thomas Vollrath Gringo vom Deufringer Schloß GSD   7 6 80 96  95  271  34 
62 Israel Cruz Assi vom Hausstatter Grund GSD X         PULL  
63 Vickie Bartley Athena vom Kartäuserweiher GSD   7 2 98 86  94  278  22 
64 Mike Pinksten Carlo vd Gandyshofke GSD   8 2 75 91  96  262  42 
65 Mathew Levin Casar von Hochenfels GSD X 3 2 91  81 88  260  44 
66 Rodney Davis Uras vom Oberhausener-Kreuz GSD   8 5 80 74  91  245  57 
67 Steve Miller Ben vom kassler Kreuz GSD   5 2 93 90 88 271  36 
68 Willi Ortner Aidan von der Pfalz GSD   3 4 92 92 87  271  37 
69 Joel Monroe Niko von Lehmann GSD X 6 3 72 90  87  249  53 
70 Paul Schneider Dexter vom Schneider GSD X 4 6 87  93  22  -0-   
71 Everhard Ernsting Siggo von Haus Antverpa GSD X 5 3 96  95 86 277  26 
72 Everhard Ernsting Dachs von Lister Tor GSD   1 3 100  92 91 283  16 
73 Jessy Gabriel Slim van Lummenhof GSD   10 5 94  93  96  283  14 
74 Tonya Purcell Granite von Sontausen GSD X 8 3 58 85  78  -0-   
75 Willi Ortner Bosch von der Pfalz GSD   8 1 80 87  83  250  52 
76 Linda Holste Camacho vom Grenzhof GSD   1 5 98  93 91 282  18 
77 Maureen Ilg Gundor von der Boyneburg GSD           PULL  
  TABLE KEY:
Breed = breed of dog * HOT = Handler Owned and Trained * DRAW = Position in Flight - for scheduling * FLT = Flight - for scheduling * A = tracking * B = obedience * C = protection * TOTAL = total score for A+B+C * PLACE = rank in total field of entries *

NOTE: ALL SCORES ARE PRELIMINARY AND UNOFFICIAL UNTIL CONFIRMED BY USA.

REV. 110799 1500


CAT# HANDLER DOG BREED HOT FLT DRAW A B C TOTAL PLACE
32 Al Banuelos Lestat du Chenil Victoire MAL X 4 5 91 100 100 291 1
53 Rod Thompkins Enzo Manepo GSD   3 1 94 98 98  290 
51 Stephen Robinson Masa von der Lindenhalle GSD X 5 5 97  97 96 290 
28 Tracy Betenbaugh Afra vom Stamm Walo GSD   3 5 99  95 96  290 
21 Kelly Martin Shane ot Vitosha MAL X 1 6 98  96 95 289 
57 Jim Elder Frieda's Home Blitz MAL   10 2 98  93  97  288 
30 Greg Bennett Troy vom Hause Welz GSD   12 6 91 100  96  287 
9 Jim Lempner Laro von der Döllenwiese GSD   12 5 96 96  95  287 
12 Philip Safriet Sarec von Haus Antverpa GSD   6 4 99  90  97  286 
43 Pam Hanrahan Endy v Svenshome GSD   6 5 98  92  96 286  10 
34 Phillip Tran Rio von der Gänsebrüke GSD X 2 1 91  98 96 285  11 
33 David Millmore Kaiser von der Westervelt GSD X 12 4 92 95  97  284  12 
22 Kelly Martin Bocca ot Vitosha MAL X 4 3 92  98  94  284  13 
73 Jessy Gabriel Slim van Lummenhof GSD   10 5 94  93  96  283  14 
26 Ivan Balabanov Django Ot Vitosha MAL X 8 4 95 93 95 283  15 
72 Everhard Ernsting Dachs von Lister Tor GSD   1 3 100  92 91 283  16 
15 Robert Gomez Nando vom Enztal GSD X 12 2 97 92  93  282  17 
76 Linda Holste Camacho vom Grenzhof GSD   1 5 98  93 91 282  18 
49 Daniel Richard Ory vom Zollernblut GSD   5 4 98  94 90 282  19 
13 Russ Osborn Hanter vd Pfenningbacher Höhe GSD   4 4 97  94  90  281  20 
35 Cathy Jobe Queno vom Schloß Richtof GSD   2 4 98  90 91 279  21 
63 Vickie Bartley Athena vom Kartäuserweiher GSD   7 2 98 86  94  278  22 
10 George Hermes Vargas Lektro Watt GSD   2 2 94  88 95 277  23 
31 Alan Bartelson Rajko vom Falkenschrei GSD   9 4 99 86 92  277  24 
44 Gary Hanrahan Tell vd Daelenberghütte GSD   8 6 94 96  87  277  25 
71 Everhard Ernsting Siggo von Haus Antverpa GSD X 5 3 96  95 86 277  26 
25 Wayne Curry Aik vom Adelmannsfelder Land GSD 12 3 96 94  85  275  27 
45 Fernando Stanford Elsy Niña Grande vom Grunfel GSD   11 5 100 90  85  275  28 
1 Kathy Jo Magan Gundo v Riemsloherwald GSD   1 1 87  92 94 273 29 
60 Steve Billimack Dina vom Leerburg GSD X 10 6 98  92  83  273  30 
41 Susanna Suomensaari Chicory Ot Vitosha MAL X 7 1 82 96  94 272  31 
6 Lester Flores Ziggo von der Fasanerie GSD   11 1 92 93  87  272  32 
56 T. Floyd Grappo vom Leipeimer Moor GSD   7 3 98 90  84  272  33 
61 Thomas Vollrath Gringo vom Deufringer Schloß GSD   7 6 80 96  95  271  34 
18 Michael Scott Eros vom Bruderhof GSD X 11 6 92  87  92  271  35 
67 Steve Miller Ben vom kassler Kreuz GSD   5 2 93 90 88 271  36 
68 Willi Ortner Aidan von der Pfalz GSD   3 4 92 92 87  271  37 
52 John Riboni Bingo von der Abfuhr GSD   9 2 93 82  95  270  38 
54 James Glauz Nadja vom Eisfeld GSD X 11 2 98 87  84  269  39 
27 Daryl Jones Rocky vom Hause Welz GSD   7 5 85 93  87  265  40 
36 Cathy Jobe Esko vom Black Star GSD   5 1 87  92 84 263  41 
64 Mike Pinksten Carlo vd Gandyshofke GSD   8 2 75 91  96  262  42 
38 Mandy West Orkan vom Werraland GSD   3 6 80  89 93  262  43 
65 Mathew Levin Casar von Hochenfels GSD X 3 2 91  81 88  260  44 
7 Rhae Lynn Bair Toby van Stiemen Ecke GSD   4 1 92 84 84 260  45 
20 Isabel Lambertz Avanti vom Kartäuser Weiher GSD X 2 5 93  86 81 260  46 
39 Todd West Jasso vom Schwartenzwinger GSD   9 5 96 78  84  258  47 
11 Vicki Safriet Khan-Bram Casa de Mandingo's BOV   9 3 78 87 91 256  48 
17 Sandra Shaner R & D Tetanus Lockjaw AmStaf X 1 4 91  70 93 254  49 
29 Douglas Hopper Kukay's Ranca MAL   10 1 77  80  95  252  50 
16 James Aiello Dick Bethme GSD   4 2 71  88  91 250  51 
75 Willi Ortner Bosch von der Pfalz GSD   8 1 80 87  83  250  52 
69 Joel Monroe Niko von Lehmann GSD X 6 3 72 90  87  249  53 
37 Kevin Lanouette Coblenz vom Noble GSD   1 2 76  88 85 249  54 
59 Lori Janes Herro vom Bogenstadt DOBE X 6 2 81  84  84  249  55 
50 Shelley Neill Astor-King v Leyenbroukerhoff GSD   9 6 74 88  86  248  56 
66 Rodney Davis Uras vom Oberhausener-Kreuz GSD   8 5 80 74  91  245  57 
19 Jody Potter Boss vom Sturmhugel GSD         PULL  
23 Jayne Edwards Cliff vom Grenzgänger GSD 5 6 -0- 71 -0- PULL-SICK  
24 Ray Beaty Clint vd Staelduinhoeve GSD         PULL  
40 Carol Carangelo Arec vom Simmerblick GSD           PULL  
46 Paul Sova Drigon vom Linsengericht GSD   9 1 28     PULL-INJURY
55 Karoly Meszaros Torro van het Bleekhof GSD           PULL  
58 Ken White Ilko vom Bogenstadt GSD X         PULL  
62 Israel Cruz Assi vom Hausstatter Grund GSD X         PULL  
77 Maureen Ilg Gundor von der Boyneburg GSD           PULL  
8 Debra Zappia Dante Traho GSD   10 4   94  86  PULL-INJURY  
3 Patti Garcia Guy von der Vinessa GSD X 12 1 94 89  59  -0-   
14 Russ Osborn Lupo de Lupis Fidis GSD   2 6 52  81 95 -0-  
2 Terry Hall Clyde vom Rittmeister GSD   11 4 92 88  76  -0-  
4 Dan Mancino Rondow vom Posthorn GSD   10 3 93  90 77 -0-  
5 Paul DiNenna Andy von der Roderburg GSD   2 3 10 70 93 -0-  
42 Tami Stephenson Filo du Ciel Rouge MAL X 6 1 97  93  69  -0-  
47 Carl Schiffeler Yello vom Vogteier-Land GSD   3 3 94 90 62 -0-  
48 Jim Hall Indy von Schloß Birkenstein GSD   11 3 56 90  82  -0-  
70 Paul Schneider Dexter vom Schneider GSD X 4 6 87  93  22  -0-  
74 Tonya Purcell Granite von Sontausen GSD X 8 3 58 85  78  -0-  
  TABLE KEY:
Breed = breed of dog * HOT = Handler Owned and Trained * DRAW = Position in Flight - for scheduling * FLT = Flight - for scheduling * A = tracking * B = obedience * C = protection * TOTAL = total score for A+B+C * PLACE = rank in total field of entries *

NOTE: ALL SCORES ARE PRELIMINARY AND UNOFFICIAL UNTIL CONFIRMED BY USA.

REV. 110899